Trophy Fish Leaderboard

Please go to your account MY ACCOUNT for details of all fish you have caught to date


Species Angler Caudal Length Club Location Photo
Amberjack (All) Will McUtchen 980 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundaberg
Barramundi Thomas Herbohn 1125 mm Kingaroy SFC Lake Tinaroo
Bass (Australian) Shaun Manthey 518 mm Kingaroy SFC Meandu Crk Dam
Bream (Pikey) Adam Royle 315 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Taylor’s Beach, NQ
Bream (Yellowfin) Chris bache 360 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Barron river
Cobia Jim Brennan 900 mm Sunshine Coast SFC Gneerings
Dart (All) Martyn Wolens 430 mm Ipswich United SFC South Stradbroke Island
Dolphin Fish (Mahi Mahi) No Entries
Emperor (Grass) Don Patterson 615 mm Bundaberg SFC 18 mile
Emperor (Long Nosed) No Entries
Emperor (Red) Shaun Manthey 645 mm Kingaroy SFC Yeppoon
Emperor (Red Throat) Steven King 545 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundy
Emperor (Spangled) Will McUtchen 710 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundaberg
Flathead (All) Paul Hulme 725 mm Kingaroy SFC Bowen Wharf
Grunter (Silver Perch) No Entries
Grunter (Sooty) Chris bache 410 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Coen River
Javelin (All) Adam Royle 540 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Benjamin Flats (Hinchinbrook Channel, NQ)
Job fish (All) Geoff Chapman 510 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Tongue reef
Long Tom (Saltwater) Helen Johnson 1270 mm Bundaberg SFC Karma wreck
Long Tom (Freshwater) No Entries
Mackerel (Spanish) Helen Johnson 1280 mm Bundaberg SFC Kennedy shoals
Mackerel (School) Chris bache 600 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Batt Reef
Mackerel (Grey) No Entries
Mackerel (Spotted) No Entries
Mangrove Jack Carl Jensen 480 mm Sunshine Coast SFC Maroochydore river
Marlin (All) No Entries
Perch (Golden) Noel Day 580 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC Somerset Dam
Queenfish (All) Tom Guy 950 mm Sunshine Coast SFC Seventeen seventy
Rainbow Runner Geoff Chapman 650 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Linden banks
Sailfish (indo-pacific) No Entries
Saratoga (All) Chris bache 780 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Coen River
Snapper Scott Hazzard 810 mm Sunshine Coast SFC Fraser island
Snapper (Golden) Chris bache 795 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Fitzroy Island
Snapper (Saddletail Largemouth) Beau Britton 970 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundaberg offshore
Tailor Warren Kidd 430 mm Ipswich United SFC South Stradbroke Island
Tarpon Geoff Chapman 490 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Barron river
Threadfin (King) Adam Royle 1135 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Casuarina Creek, CQ
Threadfin (Blue) Kirra Royle 535 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Boating Passage (Hinchinbrook Channel, NQ)
Trevally (Bigeye) No Entries
Trevally (Giant) Helen Johnson 590 mm Bundaberg SFC Gould island
Trevally (Golden) Helen Johnson 915 mm Bundaberg SFC Karma wreck
Coral Trout (All) Paul Hulme 620 mm Kingaroy SFC Stone Island
Tuna (Longtail) No Entries
Tuna (Mackerel) Steven King 785 mm Bundaberg SFC Burnett river
Tuna (Yellowfin) No Entries
Tuskfish (All) Scott Hazzard 580 mm Sunshine Coast SFC Fraser island
Wahoo No Entries
Whiting (All) Victor Guse 415 mm Sunshine Coast SFC Maroochy river
rew No Entries