Trophy Fish Leaderboard

Please see the fish capture log for details of all fish caught to date


Species Angler Caudal Length Club Location Photo
Amberjack (All) Victor Guse 1175 mm Sunshine Coast SFC Mooloolaba wide
Barramundi Graham Weston 1180 mm Keppel Bay SFC Fitzroy Area
Bass (Australian) Mick King 510 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC Borumba Dam
Bream (Pikey) Rod Enkelmann 340 mm Keppel Bay SFC R30
Bream (Yellowfin) Steven King 390 mm Bundaberg SFC Burnett river
Cobia Nathan Johnston 1113 mm Keppel Bay SFC Man and Wife Island
Dart (All) Mark Armstrong 270 mm Sunshine Coast SFC Fraser island
Dolphin Fish (Mahi Mahi) Mick Burgess 1350 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC Goldcoast
Emperor (Grass) Chris Bosomworth 610 mm Keppel Bay SFC Yeppoon Wide
Emperor (Long Nosed) Don Patterson 630 mm Bundaberg SFC Brittamar reef
Emperor (Red) Chris Bosomworth 868 mm Keppel Bay SFC Yeppon Wide
Emperor (Red Throat) Graham Weston 530 mm Keppel Bay SFC Yeppoon Wide
Emperor (Spangled) Steven King 675 mm Bundaberg SFC Lady Elliot
Flathead (All) Shaun Manthey 845 mm Kingaroy SFC Yamba NSW
Grunter (Silver Perch) Helen Johnson 480 mm Bundaberg SFC Cania Dam
Grunter (Sooty) chris bache 460 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Walsh river
Javelin (All) Adam Royle 590 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Hinchinbrook Channel,NQ
Job fish (All) geoff chapman 660 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Arlington reef
Long Tom (Saltwater) Paul Box 1300 mm Bundaberg SFC 30km NNE Bundaberg
Long Tom (Freshwater) chris bache 585 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Walsh river
Mackerel (Spanish) Noel Day 1095 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC Percy Isles
Mackerel (School) helen Johnson 770 mm Bundaberg SFC 15 Mile Bundaberg
Mackerel (Grey) Nathan Johnston 860 mm Keppel Bay SFC Keppel Bay
Mackerel (Spotted) Craig Thornton 880 mm Keppel Bay SFC Fraser Island
Mangrove Jack Shaun Manthey 495 mm Kingaroy SFC Kalumburu WA
Marlin (All) Graeme Williamson 001 mm Bundaberg SFC 5 Degree Patch
Perch (Golden) Shaun Manthey 550 mm Kingaroy SFC Boondooma Dam
Queenfish (All) Paul Box 1050 mm Bundaberg SFC 30 m NE Bundaberg
Rainbow Runner Helen Johnson 535 mm Bundaberg SFC Brittamar Reef
Sailfish (indo-pacific) No Entries
Saratoga (All) Bob Dover 800 mm Kingaroy SFC Imbil Borumba Dam
Snapper KEVIN CHARTERIS 800 mm Bundaberg SFC EAST OF BREAK SEA SPIT
Snapper (Golden) chris bache 825 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club kings point
Snapper (Saddletail Largemouth) Paul Newman 930 mm Bundaberg SFC Brittamar Reef
Tailor Nathan Johnston 485 mm Keppel Bay SFC Jumpinpin Bar
Tarpon Helen Johnson 555 mm Bundaberg SFC Burrum River
Threadfin (King) Lisa Jasperson 860 mm Keppel Bay SFC cooraman creek
Threadfin (Blue) geoff chapman 590 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club trinity Inlet
Trevally (Bigeye) chris bache 710 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Tongue Reef
Trevally (Giant) chris bache 1210 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club tongue reef
Trevally (Golden) Steven King 1060 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundaberg
Coral Trout (All) Nathan Johnston 690 mm Keppel Bay SFC Wide ground
Tuna (Longtail) Rod Enkelmann 895 mm Keppel Bay SFC Corio Headlands
Tuna (Mackerel) Andrew Davies 800 mm Maryborough SFC Cape Moreton
Tuna (Yellowfin) Graeme Williamson 650 mm Bundaberg SFC 5 Degree Patch Bundaberg
Tuskfish (All) Nicole Thornton 655 mm Keppel Bay SFC Yeppoon
Wahoo No Entries
Whiting (All) Victor Guse 345 mm Sunshine Coast SFC Caloundra