Trophy Fish Leaderboard

Please see the fish capture log for details of all fish caught to date


Species Angler Caudal Length Club Location Photo
Amberjack (All) Tim Chapman 770 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Sykes reef
Barramundi Paul Newman 1240 mm Bundaberg SFC Lake Tinaroo
Bass (Australian) Jordan Stoddart 520 mm Bundaberg SFC Lake Gregory Bundaberg
Bream (Pikey) Adam Royle 355 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Hinchinbrook Channel, NQ
Bream (Yellowfin) Steven King 370 mm Bundaberg SFC Burnett river
Cobia Don Patterson 1440 mm Bundaberg SFC Althea Wreck Bundaberg
Dart (All) geoff Chapman 320 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Jenny Lind ck
Dolphin Fish (Mahi Mahi) Joanne Doherty 113 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC Hutchison Shoal
Emperor (Grass) Alex Turner 600 mm Bundaberg SFC 35 mile Bundaberg
Emperor (Long Nosed) Helen Johnson 800 mm Bundaberg SFC Brittamar Reef Cardwell
Emperor (Red) geoff Chapman 680 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Batt reef
Emperor (Red Throat) Craig Thornton 535 mm Keppel Bay SFC Fraser Island
Emperor (Spangled) Steven King 680 mm Bundaberg SFC Fitzroy reef
Flathead (All) Bob Avery 700 mm NQ Flyfishers Balgal Beach
Grunter (Silver Perch) Bob Dover 420 mm Kingaroy SFC Barambah Creek
Grunter (Sooty) Chris bache 470 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Mitchell river
Javelin (All) Helen Johnson 645 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundaberg
Job fish (All) mark Armstrong 830 mm Sunshine Coast SFC Fraser island
Long Tom (Saltwater) Tim Chapman 1000 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Sykes reef
Long Tom (Freshwater) Chris bache 710 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Mitchell river
Mackerel (Spanish) Helen Johnson 1320 mm Bundaberg SFC Brittamar Reef Cardwell
Mackerel (School) Chris bache 710 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club crane wreck
Mackerel (Grey) Daniel Cooper 900 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Halifax Bay, NQ
Mackerel (Spotted) Adam Royle 700 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Halifax Bay, NQ
Mangrove Jack Paul Newman 470 mm Bundaberg SFC Hinchinbrook Channel
Marlin (All) Noel Day 1550 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC Bribie Trench
Perch (Golden) Shaun Manthey 560 mm Kingaroy SFC Barkers creek
Queenfish (All) Shaun Manthey 860 mm Kingaroy SFC Lemin bight river
Rainbow Runner Chris bache 485 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Arlington reef
Sailfish (indo-pacific) geoff Chapman 1730 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Hope Reef
Saratoga (All) Paul Newman 800 mm Bundaberg SFC Lake Cania
Snapper Steven King 750 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundy
Snapper (Golden) Chris bache 790 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Kings Point
Snapper (Saddletail Largemouth) geoff Chapman 805 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Batt reef
Tailor Brendan Moore 490 mm Kingaroy SFC Jumpinpin
Tarpon Helen Johnson 530 mm Bundaberg SFC Burrum River
Threadfin (King) Mick King 960 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC Brisbane River
Threadfin (Blue) Russell Sutcliffe 710 mm Burdekin District SFC Ocean Creek
Trevally (Bigeye) Helen Johnson 360 mm Bundaberg SFC solitarie Wreck
Trevally (Giant) Chris bache 1050 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Tongue Reef
Trevally (Golden) Steven King 1020 mm Bundaberg SFC Coolalee
Coral Trout (All) Steven King 740 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundy
Tuna (Longtail) Steven King 1010 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundy art reef
Tuna (Mackerel) Graham Weston 770 mm Keppel Bay SFC Palm Island group
Tuna (Yellowfin) No Entries
Tuskfish (All) Ben Gray 600 mm Weipa SFC Weipa
Wahoo Noel Day 1030 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC North Hutchinson shoal
Whiting (All) Victor Guse 360 mm Sunshine Coast SFC Maroochydore