Trophy Fish Leaderboard

Please go to your account MY ACCOUNT for details of all fish you have caught to date


Species Angler Caudal Length Club Location Photo
Amberjack (All) No Entries
Barramundi Matthew Leavy 1180 mm Hinchinbrook SFC The Ross River, Gleesens
Bass (Australian) Nelson Philips 475 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundaberg
Bream (Pikey) Bob Avery 310 mm Bundaberg SFC Hinchinbrook channel
Bream (Yellowfin) Victor Guse 380 mm Sunshine Coast SFC Maroochy river
Cobia Nelson Philips 1280 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundaberg wide
Dart (All) Chris bache 660 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Daintree River
Dolphin Fish (Mahi Mahi) No Entries
Emperor (Grass) Steven King 590 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundy
Emperor (Long Nosed) Geoff Chapman 500 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Tongue reef
Emperor (Red) Kathryn Lawrence 701 mm Cardwell SFC Reef
Emperor (Red Throat) Helen Johnson 520 mm Bundaberg SFC Pith reef
Emperor (Spangled) Craig Thornton 675 mm Keppel Bay SFC Wide Yeppoon
Flathead (All) Steven King 860 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundy
Grunter (Silver Perch) No Entries
Grunter (Sooty) geoff chapman 460 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Mitchel river
Javelin (All) Nigel Harbourne 580 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC Brisbane river
Job fish (All) Helen Johnson 730 mm Bundaberg SFC Pith reef
Long Tom (Saltwater) Don Patterson 1160 mm Bundaberg SFC Althea
Long Tom (Freshwater) No Entries
Mackerel (Spanish) Helen Johnson 1550 mm Bundaberg SFC Kennedy shoals
Mackerel (School) Helen Johnson 730 mm Bundaberg SFC Herringdale wreck
Mackerel (Grey) Melissa Royle 970 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Halifax Bay, NQ
Mackerel (Spotted) Helen Johnson 780 mm Bundaberg SFC Herringdale wreck
Mangrove Jack Adam Royle 485 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Hinchinbrook Channel, NQ
Marlin (All) Graham Weston 1590 mm Cardwell SFC Lucinda wide
Perch (Golden) Brad Bowman 540 mm Ipswich United SFC Lake Somerset
Queenfish (All) Chris bache 880 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club fitzroy isand
Rainbow Runner No Entries
Sailfish (indo-pacific) No Entries
Saratoga (All) Glen Unverzagt 800 mm Kingaroy SFC Cania
Snapper Noel Day 645 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC Deep Tempest
Snapper (Golden) Andrew Moloney 640 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Port Douglas
Snapper (Saddletail Largemouth) Graham Weston 745 mm Cardwell SFC Otter Reef
Tailor Andrew Moloney 300 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Ulladullaa NSW
Tarpon Chris bache 565 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Fitzroy Island
Threadfin (King) Matt Cutler 550 mm Kingaroy SFC Fitzroy river rockhampton
Threadfin (Blue) Ben Weston 580 mm Hinchinbrook SFC None
Trevally (Bigeye) Bob Avery 001 mm Bundaberg SFC Gould Island
Trevally (Giant) Ben Weston 690 mm Hinchinbrook SFC None
Trevally (Golden) Melissa Royle 745 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Halifax Bay, NQ
Coral Trout (All) Helen Johnson 650 mm Bundaberg SFC Otter reef
Tuna (Longtail) Kirra Royle 640 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Britomart Reef, NQ
Tuna (Mackerel) Steven King 780 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundy
Tuna (Yellowfin) No Entries
Tuskfish (All) Steven King 600 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundy wide
Wahoo No Entries
Whiting (All) Victor Guse 410 mm Sunshine Coast SFC Maroochy river