Trophy Fish Leaderboard

Please go to your account MY ACCOUNT for details of all fish you have caught to date


Species Angler Caudal Length Club Location Photo
Amberjack (All) Noel Platt 370 mm Sunshine Coast SFC Caloundra 12 mile
Barramundi Adam Royle 735 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Benjamin flats (Hinchinbrook channel, NQ)
Bass (Australian) Bob Avery 415 mm Bundaberg SFC Burnett River
Bream (Pikey) Carla Sutton 339 mm Bundaberg SFC Middle Creek
Bream (Yellowfin) Nelson Philips 325 mm Bundaberg SFC Burnett Heads
Cobia Neil Bailey 1010 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC Moreton Island
Dart (All) Josh Mortensen 320 mm Bundaberg SFC Elliott river bundaberg
Dolphin Fish (Mahi Mahi) No Entries
Emperor (Grass) Jordan Stoddart 600 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundaberg offshore
Emperor (Long Nosed) Geoff Chapman 570 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Toung reef
Emperor (Red) Craig Thornton 770 mm Keppel Bay SFC Yeppoon
Emperor (Red Throat) Helen Johnson 480 mm Bundaberg SFC Kennedy shoals
Emperor (Spangled) Geoff Chapman 570 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Toung reef
Flathead (All) Warren Kidd 670 mm Ipswich United SFC Nerang River Canals
Grunter (Silver Perch) No Entries
Grunter (Sooty) No Entries
Javelin (All) Don Patterson 580 mm Bundaberg SFC Karma wreck
Job fish (All) No Entries
Long Tom (Saltwater) No Entries
Long Tom (Freshwater) No Entries
Mackerel (Spanish) No Entries
Mackerel (School) Helen Johnson 625 mm Bundaberg SFC Cilla Wreck
Mackerel (Grey) Adam Royle 880 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Halifax Bay, NQ
Mackerel (Spotted) No Entries
Mangrove Jack Adam Royle 390 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Benjamin Flats (Hinchinbrook Channel, NQ)
Marlin (All) No Entries
Perch (Golden) Bob Avery 415 mm Bundaberg SFC Burnett River
Queenfish (All) Will McUtchen 880 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundaberg
Rainbow Runner No Entries
Sailfish (indo-pacific) No Entries
Saratoga (All) No Entries
Snapper Shaun Manthey 700 mm Kingaroy SFC Offshore Double Is
Snapper (Golden) Adam Royle 400 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Benjamin Flats (Hinchinbrook channel, NQ)
Snapper (Saddletail Largemouth) Craig Thornton 720 mm Keppel Bay SFC Yeppoon
Tailor Helen Johnson 370 mm Bundaberg SFC Elliot river
Tarpon Helen Johnson 550 mm Bundaberg SFC Meunga creek
Threadfin (King) No Entries
Threadfin (Blue) Helen Johnson 370 mm Bundaberg SFC Meunga creek
Trevally (Bigeye) Nelson Philips 430 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundaberg
Trevally (Giant) Adam Royle 490 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Benjamin flats (Hinchinbrook channel, NQ)
Trevally (Golden) Adam Royle 760 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Halifax Bay, NQ
Coral Trout (All) Helen Johnson 430 mm Bundaberg SFC Kennedy shoals
Tuna (Longtail) No Entries
Tuna (Mackerel) Nelson Philips 820 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundaberg
Tuna (Yellowfin) No Entries
Tuskfish (All) Graham Geary 485 mm Kingaroy SFC Offshore Double Is
Wahoo No Entries
Whiting (All) Helen Johnson 250 mm Bundaberg SFC Meunga creek
rew No Entries