SPECIES SIZE & DATE ANGLER PHOTO
AMBERJACK0 mm
Date


BARRAMUNDI - IMPOUNDMENT1190 mm
Date
27/11/2014
BOB DOVER
KINGAROY SFC
KINCHANT DAM
BARRAMUNDI - WILD1160 mm
Date
10/02/2015
RYAN PATERSON
GLADSTONE SFC
CALLIOPE RIVER
BASS - AUSTRALIAN (IMPOUNDED)540 mm
Date
15/10/2014
DENNIS PEARCE
SUNTAGGERS
LAKE SAMSONVALE
BASS - AUSTRALIAN (WILD)420 mm
Date
30/05/2015
NIGEL SCHIPPLOCK
IPSWICH SFC
BRISBANE RIVER
BILLFISH - MARLIN1400 mm
Date
17/01/2015
ROBYN DRYSDALE
REDCLIFFE PENINSULA GF&SC
BRIBIE ISLAND
BREAM - PIKEY260 mm
Date
27/06/2015
CHRIS BACHE
CAIRNS SFC
MOURILYAN HARBOUR
BREAM - YELLOW FIN395 mm
Date
7/12/2014
ANDREW DOHERTY
REDCLIFFE PENINSULA GF&SC
TANGALOOMA
COBIA1445 mm
Date
26/06/2015
KEVIN CHARTERIS

DART - ALL310 mm
Date
31/12/2014
REBECCA DOHERTY
REDCLIFFE PENINSULA GF&SC
TANGALOOMA
EMPEROR - GRASS635 mm
Date
30/08/2014
CHRIS BOSOMWORTH
KEPPEL BAY SFC
YEPPOON WIDE
EMPEROR - LONG NOSE0 mm
Date


EMPEROR - RED815 mm
Date
31/08/2014
CHRIS BOSOMWORTH
KEPPEL BAY SFC
YEPPOON WIDE
EMPEROR - REDTHROAT540 mm
Date
3/05/2015
RON WILLETT
KEPPEL BAY SFC
WIDE YEPPOON
EMPEROR - SPANGLED560 mm
Date
30/05/2015
COLIN ARENA
SUNSHINE COAST SFC
RAINBOW BEACH
GRUNTER - SOOTY440 mm
Date
28/06/2015
CHRIS BACHE
CAIRNS SFC
WALSH RIVER RESERVOIR
JAVELIN - ALL650 mm
Date
27/09/2014
CHRIS BOSOMWORTH
KEPPEL BAY SFC
EMU PARK
JOBFISH - ALL590 mm
Date
19/01/2015
MARK ARMSTRONG
SUNSHINE COAST SFC
BARWON BANKS
LONGTOM - FRESH0 mm
Date


LONGTOM - SALT-ALL775 mm
Date
7/03/2015
JOANNE DOHERTY
REDCLIFFE PENINSULA GF&SC
TANGALOOMA
MACKEREL - GREY0 mm
Date


MACKEREL - SCHOOL650 mm
Date
14/06/2015
NOEL DAY
REDCLIFFE PENINSULA GF&SC
MACKEREL - SPANISH950 mm
Date
25/03/2015
CRAIG THORNTON
KEPPEL BAY SFC
TANGALOOMA
MACKEREL - SPOTTED870 mm
Date
STEVE WATSON
MORETAG SFC
SHARK BAY
MAHI MAHI1020 mm
Date
4/01/2015
NOEL DAY
REDCLIFFE PENINSULA GF&SC
BRIBIE ISLAND
MANGROVE JACK550 mm
Date
29/05/2015
IAN FERGUSON
SUNTAGGERS
TUAN CREEK
PERCH - GOLDEN570 mm
Date
15/11/2014
DENNIS PEARCE
SUNTAGGERS
LAKE SAMSONVALE
PERCH - SILVER375 mm
Date
24/01/2015
BOB DOVER
KINGAROY SFC
LAKE SAMSONVALE
QUEENFISH510 mm
Date
24/06/2015
BOB DOVER
KINGAROY SFC
SANDY STRAITS
RAINBOW RUNNER850 mm
Date
30/05/2015
COLIN ARENA
SUNSHINE COAST SFC
RAINBOW BEACH
SAILFISH2000 mm
Date
21/12/2014
NOEL DAY
REDCLIFFE PENINSULA GF&SC
CAPE MORETON
SARATOGA760 mm
Date
13/08/2014
BOB DOVER
KINGAROY SFC
BORUMBA DAM- IMBIL
SNAPPER725 mm
Date
6/04/2015
VICTOR GUSE
SUNSHINE COAST SFC
BARWON BANKS
SNAPPER - CRIMSON0 mm
Date


SNAPPER - GOLDEN740 mm
Date
13/11/2014
RYAN CLARE
KEPPEL BAY SFC
KEPPEL BAY
SNAPPER - SADDLE TAIL890 mm
Date
8/12/2014
GRAHAM BURTON
ENDEAVOUR SFC
NE OF COOKTOWN
TAILOR0 mm
Date


TARPON360 mm
Date
16/05/2015
CHRIS BACHE
CAIRNS SFC
RUSSELL RIVER
THREADFIN - BLUE815 mm
Date
1/09/2014
DANIEL POWELL
SUNTAGGERS
GLADSTONE HARBOUR
THREADFIN - KING1145 mm
Date
15/03/2015
RYAN PATERSON
GLADSTONE SFC
PORT ALMA
TREVALLY - BIG EYE430 mm
Date
14/06/2015
ANDREW DOHERTY
REDCLIFFE PENINSULA GF&SC
TANGALOOMA
TREVALLY - GIANT910 mm
Date
25/04/2015
CHRIS BACHE
CAIRNS SFC
ADELAIDE REEF
TREVALLY - GOLDEN930 mm
Date
3/05/2015
RON WILLETT
KEPPEL BAY SFC
NORTH YEPPOON
TROUT - CORAL - ALL753 mm
Date
4/03/2015
WAYNE KNIBB
SUNSHINE COAST SFC
SUNSHINE COAST
TUNA - MACKEREL540 mm
Date
15/03/2015
MADELEINE DOHERTY
REDCLIFFE PENINSULA GF&SC
TANGALOOMA
TUNA - NORTHERN BLUEFIN0 mm
Date


TUNA - YELLOWFIN1035 mm
Date
10/08/2014
FRANK DOWNEY
REDCLIFFE PENINSULA GF&SC
CONTINENTAL SHELF
TUSKFISH - ALL471 mm
Date
19/04/2015
WAYNE KNIBB
SUNSHINE COAST SFC
MOOLOOLABA
WAHOO0 mm
Date


WHITING380 mm
Date
20/11/2014
BOB DOVER
KINGAROY SFC
CALOUNDRA
SPECIES SIZE & DATE ANGLER PHOTO
AMBERJACK0 mm
Date


BARRAMUNDI - IMPOUNDED0 mm
Date


BARRAMUNDI - WILD0 mm
Date


BASS - AUSTRALIAN (IMPOUNDED)0 mm
Date


BASS - AUSTRALIAN (WILD)370 mm
Date
12/07/2014
ARCHIE SCHIPPLOCK
IPSWICH SFC
BRISBANE RIVER
BILLFISH - MARLIN0 mm
Date


BREAM - PIKEY310 mm
Date
19/04/2015
KIRRA ROYLE
HINCHINBROOK SFC
HINCHINBROOK CHANNEL
BREAM - YELLOW FIN210 mm
Date
21/06/2015
NOAH SCHIPPLOCK
IPSWICH SFC
JACOBS WELL
COBIA900 mm
Date
1/03/2015
RYAN MCKOSKER
KEPPEL BAY SFC
EAST ROSSLYN BAY
DART - ALL0 mm
Date


EMPEROR - GRASS0 mm
Date


EMPEROR - LONG NOSE0 mm
Date


EMPEROR - RED655 mm
Date
25/04/2015
KIRRA ROYLE
HINCHINBROOK SFC
RIB REEF
EMPEROR - REDTHROAT0 mm
Date


EMPEROR - SPANGLED0 mm
Date


GRUNTER - SOOTY0 mm
Date


JAVELIN - ALL490 mm
Date
21/02/2015
HOPE ROYLE
HINCHINBROOK SFC
HINCHINBROOK CHANNEL
JOBFISH - ALL0 mm
Date


LONGTOM - FRESH0 mm
Date


LONGTOM - SALT-ALL0 mm
Date


MACKEREL - GREY0 mm
Date


MACKEREL - SCHOOL0 mm
Date


MACKEREL - SPANISH Narrow Barred0 mm
Date


MACKEREL - SPOTTED0 mm
Date


MAHI MAHI0 mm
Date


MANGROVE JACK415 mm
Date
3/01/2015
HOPE ROYLE
HINCHINBROOK SFC
CASSIDY CREEK
PERCH - GOLDEN360 mm
Date
26/04/2015
ARCHIE SCHIPPLOCK
IPSWICH SFC
CHINCHILLA WEIR CONDAMINE RIVER
PERCH - SILVER0 mm
Date


QUEENFISH0 mm
Date


RAINBOW RUNNER0 mm
Date


SAILFISH0 mm
Date


SARATOGA0 mm
Date


SNAPPER0 mm
Date


SNAPPER - CRIMSON0 mm
Date


SNAPPER - GOLDEN0 mm
Date


SNAPPER - SADDLE TAIL750 mm
Date
25/04/2015
HOPE ROYLE
HINCHINBROOK SFC
RIB REEF
TAILOR0 mm
Date


TARPON530 mm
Date
18/01/2015
KIRRA ROYLE
HINCHINBROOK SFC
LUCINDA
THREADFIN - BLUE0 mm
Date


THREADFIN - KING0 mm
Date


TREVALLY - BIG EYE0 mm
Date


TREVALLY - GIANT0 mm
Date


TREVALLY - GOLDEN0 mm
Date


TROUT - CORAL - ALL0 mm
Date


TUNA - MACKEREL0 mm
Date


TUNA - NORTHERN BLUEFIN0 mm
Date


TUNA - YELLOWFIN0 mm
Date


TUSKFISH - ALL0 mm
Date


WAHOO0 mm
Date


WHITING410 mm
Date
16/05/2015
ABBY CHARTERIS
BUNDABERG SFC
BURNETT RIVER
FISHER COUNT FIRST PLACES
BOB DOVER5
CHRIS BACHE4
NOEL DAY3
HOPE ROYLE3
KIRRA ROYLE3
CHRIS BOSOMWORTH3
ANDREW DOHERTY 2
COLIN ARENA2
DENNIS PEARCE2
ARCHIE SCHIPPLOCK2
RYAN PATERSON2
RON WILLETT2
WAYNE KNIBB2
KEVIN CHARTERIS1
GRAHAM BURTON1
JOANNE DOHERTY1
RYAN CLARE1
CRAIG THORNTON1
MARK ARMSTRONG1
RYAN MCKOSKER1
STEVE WATSON1
REBECCA DOHERTY1
NOAH SCHIPPLOCK1
FRANK DOWNEY1
ROBYN DRYSDALE1
ABBY CHARTERIS1
MADELEINE DOHERTY1
NIGEL SCHIPPLOCK1
DANIEL POWELL 1
IAN FERGUSON1
VICTOR GUSE1
CLUB COUNT FIRST PLACES
REDCLIFFE PENINSULA GF&SC10
KEPPEL BAY SFC8
HINCHINBROOK SFC6
SUNSHINE COAST SFC6
KINGAROY SFC5
IPSWICH SFC4
CAIRNS SFC4
SUNTAGGERS4
BUNDABERG SFC2
GLADSTONE SFC2
ENDEAVOUR SFC1
MORETAG SFC1