Trophy Fish Leaderboards

Please see the fish capture log for details of all fish caught to date


Species Angler Caudal Length Club Location Photo
Amberjack (All) No Entries
Barramundi Paul Hulme 990 mm Kingaroy SFC Lake Kinchant
Bass (Australian) Simone King 474 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC Somserset Dam
Bream (Pikey) Adam Royle 355 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Hinchinbrook Channel, NQ
Bream (Yellowfin) Steven King 320 mm Bundaberg SFC Burnett
Cobia Don Patterson 1440 mm Bundaberg SFC Althea Wreck Bundaberg
Dart (All) No Entries
Dolphin Fish (Mahi Mahi) No Entries
Emperor (Grass) Alex Turner 600 mm Bundaberg SFC 35 mile Bundaberg
Emperor (Long Nosed) geoff chapman 690 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club batt reef
Emperor (Red) Nathan Johnston 660 mm Keppel Bay SFC Keppel Wide Grounds
Emperor (Red Throat) Craig Thornton 535 mm Keppel Bay SFC Fraser Island
Emperor (Spangled) Steven King 680 mm Bundaberg SFC Fitzroy reef
Flathead (All) Bob Avery 700 mm NQ Flyfishers Balgal Beach
Grunter (Silver Perch) Bob Dover 420 mm Kingaroy SFC Barambah Creek
Grunter (Sooty) Chris bache 450 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Mitchell river
Javelin (All) geoff chapman 490 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Daintree
Job fish (All) Craig Thornton 790 mm Keppel Bay SFC Fraser Island
Long Tom (Saltwater) Chris bache 420 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Mowbray river
Long Tom (Freshwater) No Entries
Mackerel (Spanish) Bob Dover 1170 mm Kingaroy SFC Bustard Head
Mackerel (School) Nathan Johnston 600 mm Keppel Bay SFC Keppel Wide Grounds
Mackerel (Grey) No Entries
Mackerel (Spotted) No Entries
Mangrove Jack Adam Royle 430 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Hinchinbrook Channel, NQ
Marlin (All) geoff chapman 1300 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club eastern patches
Perch (Golden) Mick King 525 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC Somerset Dam
Queenfish (All) Melissa Royle 445 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Hinchinbrook Channel, NQ
Rainbow Runner No Entries
Sailfish (indo-pacific) No Entries
Saratoga (All) Bob Dover 695 mm Kingaroy SFC Imbil Borumba Dam
Snapper Steven King 750 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundy
Snapper (Golden) Bruce Cowie 450 mm Keppel Bay SFC Hinchinbrook
Snapper (Saddletail Largemouth) Graham Weston 800 mm Keppel Bay SFC Palm Island group
Tailor Brendan Moore 490 mm Kingaroy SFC Jumpinpin
Tarpon Helen Johnson 530 mm Bundaberg SFC Burrum River
Threadfin (King) Beau Britton 850 mm Bundaberg SFC Casuarina Creek, Rockhampton
Threadfin (Blue) Ron Willett 570 mm Keppel Bay SFC Corio Bay
Trevally (Bigeye) Chris bache 260 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Fitzroy Island
Trevally (Giant) Greg Malpas 620 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Hinchinbrook jetty
Trevally (Golden) Steven King 1020 mm Bundaberg SFC Coolalee
Coral Trout (All) Adam Royle 610 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Rib Reef, NQ
Tuna (Longtail) Will McUtchen 990 mm Bundaberg SFC Herrondale Wreck Bundaberg
Tuna (Mackerel) Graham Weston 770 mm Keppel Bay SFC Palm Island group
Tuna (Yellowfin) Graham Weston 720 mm Keppel Bay SFC Palm Island group
Tuskfish (All) Noel Day 440 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC Caloundra wide
Wahoo No Entries
Whiting (All) No Entries