Trophy Fish Leaderboard

Please see the fish capture log for details of all fish caught to date


Species Angler Caudal Length Club Location Photo
Amberjack (All) Noel Day 510 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC Bribie Trench
Barramundi Graham Weston 1180 mm Keppel Bay SFC Yeppoon
Bass (Australian) Shaun Manthey 495 mm Kingaroy SFC Meandu ck dam
Bream (Pikey) Adam Royle 370 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Hinchinbrook Channel, NQ
Bream (Yellowfin) Rod Enkelmann 325 mm Keppel Bay SFC Boyne River
Cobia Perry j Black 1470 mm Bundaberg SFC Althea
Dart (All) Mick King 300 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC Bribie Beach
Dolphin Fish (Mahi Mahi) Don Patterson 1050 mm Bundaberg SFC Cardwell wide
Emperor (Grass) Steven King 520 mm Bundaberg SFC Coolalee wk
Emperor (Long Nosed) Paul Box 740 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundaberg Wide
Emperor (Red) Nathan Johnston 680 mm Keppel Bay SFC Wide Grounds
Emperor (Red Throat) Nathan Johnston 495 mm Keppel Bay SFC Wide Grounds
Emperor (Spangled) mark Armstrong 750 mm Sunshine Coast SFC Fraser island
Flathead (All) Vaughn Daly 875 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC Brisbane River
Grunter (Silver Perch) Brendan Moore 470 mm Kingaroy SFC Glenlyon Dam
Grunter (Sooty) Chris bache 450 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Mitchell river
Javelin (All) Chris bache 650 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club cairns harbour
Job fish (All) No Entries
Long Tom (Saltwater) Perry j Black 1070.0 mm Bundaberg SFC offshore
Long Tom (Freshwater) Bob Avery 410 mm Bundaberg SFC Manton Dam, Darwin
Mackerel (Spanish) Helen Johnson 1290 mm Bundaberg SFC Cardwell
Mackerel (School) Nathan Johnston 680 mm Keppel Bay SFC Wide Grounds
Mackerel (Grey) Adam Royle 830 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Halifax Bay, NQ
Mackerel (Spotted) Shaun Manthey 655 mm Kingaroy SFC Sykes reef
Mangrove Jack Adam Royle 610 mm Hinchinbrook SFC Trunk Reef, NQ
Marlin (All) No Entries
Perch (Golden) Nathan Ginnivan 550 mm Kingaroy SFC Somerset
Queenfish (All) Brian Hooper 955 mm Kingaroy SFC Cairns inlet
Rainbow Runner Robert Rockliffe 520 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundaberg Wide
Sailfish (indo-pacific) No Entries
Saratoga (All) Bob Dover 785 mm Kingaroy SFC Borumba Dam
Snapper Steven King 730 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundy
Snapper (Golden) Ian Walters 790 mm Cardwell SFC Hinchinbrook channel
Snapper (Saddletail Largemouth) Ian Walters 800 mm Cardwell SFC Dunk island
Tailor Victor Guse 545 mm Sunshine Coast SFC Maroochydore
Tarpon Chris bache 545 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Dickson inlet
Threadfin (King) Nathan Johnston 1000 mm Keppel Bay SFC Fitzroy River
Threadfin (Blue) Bob Avery 760 mm Bundaberg SFC Kurumba
Trevally (Bigeye) Terri Hanlon 670 mm Bundaberg SFC Cardwell
Trevally (Giant) Steven King 1040 mm Bundaberg SFC Stanage bay
Trevally (Golden) Steven King 900 mm Bundaberg SFC Coolalee wk
Coral Trout (All) Helen Johnson 740 mm Bundaberg SFC 15 Mile
Tuna (Longtail) Rob Rockliffe 920 mm Bundaberg SFC Karma Wreck
Tuna (Mackerel) Chris bache 720 mm Cairns Sportfishing Club Wardle Reef
Tuna (Yellowfin) Robert Rockliffe 910 mm Bundaberg SFC Bundaberg Wide
Tuskfish (All) mark Armstrong 520 mm Bribie Island SFC Fraser
Wahoo Noel Day 1090 mm Redcliffe Game and SFC Caloundra Wide
Whiting (All) Victor Guse 380 mm Sunshine Coast SFC Maroochy River